Privacy 

Your personal data 
In EasyService.com we are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you only to process your repairs efficiently and to provide a personalized service experience. Please read on for more details about our privacy policy. 

The Company recognizes the importance of the issue of security of personal data and electronic transactions and has taken all necessary measures with the most modern and advanced methods to ensure maximum safety. All information related to the users' personal information safeguarded as confidential. 
EasyService uses protocol SSL. In this way encrypts all your personal information, name and address, so that it can not be read or changed during transport to the Internet. 
The SSL (Secure Sockets Layer), has been adopted worldwide as the safest protocol for certification sites (web sites) to Web users - and to encrypt data between network users and network servers (web servers). An encrypted SSL communication requires all information sent between a client and a server (server) is encrypted by the sending software and decrypted by the receiving software, thus protecting personal information during transmission. In addition, all information sent by the SSL protocol are protected by a mechanism that automatically checks whether data has been altered during transmission. EasyService has certified SSL Extended Validation on the name and legal existence of the company. Also we follow all legal procedures relating to COMPLIANCE NOTICE FILE / PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA TO TOP DATA PROTECTION - http://www.dpa.gr/ 

The user data (name, occupation, address, home address, phone number, etc..) And transactions for users shop are confidential. Users in the provision of their data will be updated by EasyService and agree and accept the imminent processing such personal data for the purposes of the smooth and easy transaction between the parties, as well as the transmission of data to recipients who be specifically identified, are the employees and the company within the handling of trainees. Also with this notice of the existence of the right of access and right of objection under Article 12 and 13 of Law. 2472/1997 

We confirm that only authorized employees have access to information and transactions only when necessary for processing services. Moreover EasyService, undertakes not to disclose customer information, unless authorized in writing by them, or that a court decision or other public authority. The personal data stated in the electronic website with brand EasyService used exclusively by or affiliated with this company, to support, promote and execute the trading relationship. The set of documents and electronic data exchanged between the Parties under the sale will be held from EasyService. The customer can have access to them if desired. 

What information is collected how it is used? 
When you place an order with us, we ask the following information in order to process and complete your order so that we can notify you of the situation: 

First last name (name and surname) 
Email 
Shipping address pricing 
Tel (home or office and mobile) 
Number of credit cards (Optional only if ordering by way of payment by credit card) 
Expiry date of credit card (Optional only if ordered with a method of payment by credit card) 

When you subscribe to our newsletter, we need only an email address, which we use to send the information you requested. 

When you participate in a contest or voters can ask your name and email address so we can administer the contest and notify the winners directly. 

How EasyService.com protects customer information? 

When you place your repair, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you input before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access. 

Correct, Modify or Delete Information 
EasyService allows users to correct, change, add or delete data and information presented in EasyService. 
If you choose to delete any information, EasyService will act to remove this information from its files immediately. For the protection and safety of the user EasyService will try to ensure that the person making the changes are actually the same person as the user. To access, change or delete your personal data, to report problems with the operation of the Site or make any query contact EasyService through www.EasyService or via e-mail to the e-mail info @ ebw .gr. Change or correct your personal data may also be through the registration page of EasyService. Please note that we will do everything possible to protect your personal data, but the password protection on our website depends on you. 

What about "cookies-cookies"; 
"Cookies-cookies" are small pieces of information stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies do not contain any personal information, but allow us to provide some features such as online-market with a push of a button, to store the data-items in your shopping cart between visits as well as to operate smoothly and without bugs collected many choices the user to identify frequent users, to facilitate access to it, and to collect data to improve the content of this website. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies-cookies, but you can easily modify your broswer to prevent. Even without cookies-cookies, you can use most of the features in our store, including the placement of data-products to your shopping cart and purchase tous.Ta Cookies do not cause harm to computer users and the files kept on them. We use cookies to provide you with information and process your orders and to each exit from your site automatically deleted. Should be aware that cookies are strictly necessary in order to function properly and smoothly website www.ebw.gr. Read more (pressing) for civilian use Cookies. 

We will disclose information collected to outside parties? 
EasyService.com not sell, exchange, or rent your personal information to other companies. Also, EasyService.com may provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic data and related site information to our trusted suppliers, but these statistics will include no personal information. 

EasyService.com believes that all personal information of users and customers need to be kept private and deserve our protection. You can navigate and visit the website without registering or providing any personal information. However, EasyService.com need some personal information and your address information to process your orders-orders. 

The EasyService.com respects your privacy. The EasyService does not sell, rent or lend any personal information to any independent third parties. Any personal information given to EasyService.com will be stored with the utmost care and security and will not be used in ways to which you have not consented. 

The EasyService.com requires certain information, as well as addresses and e-mail address for submitting comments. Therefore, if you do not want your comments to be read from any or all visitors, it would not be submitted. The EasyService.com reserves the right to modify or remove anything posted or placed on its website that is found to be offensive, illegal or inappropriate. The EasyService.com may use any personal information received and collected data to generate some statistics and to prepare the necessary reports for internal use and for distribution to its subsidiaries, license holders, branches and advertisers. Although this type of information will be used for the above reasons, none of the statistics will not include any information that would identify you personally. In short, your identity will be kept forever anonymous unless used internally for billing purposes. 

The information provided voluntarily by users of this website, used by EasyService, so users have direct and substantial contact with the store, to provide them with answers to specific questions posed and then be served and executed orders them. 
The information gathered through the EasyService website are designed to measure the number of traffic, determine customer requirements for more products and facilitate transactions with the company. The user data (name, occupation, address, home address, etc..) And transactions for users shop are confidential, as in ordinary transactions at a merchant. Users in the supply of components in the context of such transactions and this will be informed by EasyService and agree and accept the imminent process such personal data for the purposes of a smooth and easy transaction between the parties, as well as the transmission of data to recipients who will be specifically identified, and officials prostethentes company within the handling of trainee contract. The EasyService may distribute to partners for processing personal data of the users which partners will have the right to communicate with the users for the sole purpose of evaluating products EasyService. Also with this notice of the existence of the right of access and right of objection under Article 12 and 13 of Law. 2472/1997 

in summary 
We are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect on our site to help serve you do not sell, no exchange, or rent your personal information to third parties. 

The EasyService designed the website so that users can visit without having to reveal their identity unless they wish. 
Asked by visitors to our website, to provide us with personal data only if they want to use our services, to register on our website and / or send email to EasyService. 

The EasyService collect three types of information about users: (1) information the user gives us when registering as a customer, (2) information the user gives us to perform the repair of the EasyService, (3) data the user gives us in holding competitions taking place at times. Additionally you can request more specific information, such as dispatch - delivery of a repair, billing information or details on the offer you have requested. The EasyService use the information you provide during the electronic submission of the form in order to contact you regarding (i) the delivery of on-site repair, (ii) to confirm and identify the client in any case necessary, (iii) receipt of gifts by lottery contest. You can choose whether or not to receive such communications from EasyService sending your request via e-mail to the email address info@ebw.gr. 

www.EasyService.com has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy and security. The following summary discloses our practices for gathering and disseminating information on this web site: EasyService.com. 

We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server (server - server), and to administer our website. Your IP address is used to help identify you and easier your shopping cart. 

The registration form in our region requires users to give us contact information (like their name, email address and contact numbers), financial information (how to choose the case where payment by credit card or Paypal (such as account numbers or credit cards), and demographic information (such as zip code or gender or age).'s contact customer used to be able to get in touch with the visitor when necessary for confirmation of your repair. financial information that is collected is used only to bill the user for products and services.

Each repair requires handling the collection of personal data, delivered or booking an order. Also the use of a credit card for billing documents which require identity verification legitimate owner of the first and only time in all circumstances. Any documentary evidence to certify and declare the customer's identity remains strictly confidential and is only controlled by the relevant responsible departments EasyService. The submission by you of your personal data, consent means that the data be used by employees EasyService for the reasons mentioned above. The EasyService requires officials and maintainers of the website to provide users of the client security level referred to in this Privacy Statement. 

This site contains links to other sites. The EasyService.com is not responsible or liable for the privacy practices or the content of such third party websites. 

Our site uses an order form for customers to easily provide information about products and services. We collect visitor's contact information (like their email address). Contact information from the form the user information used to send orders to our customers. The contact of the client used to come easily in contact with the visitor client when needed. Users can ask and leave receiving future emails missions. 

This site managed forums, message boards and FAQs available to its users. Please remember that any information disclosed in these areas (forums, message boards and FAQs) becomes public information and you should bring to your attention before deciding to disclose your personal information. 

This area has all the necessary security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information that is under our control. We use secure servers and all information is stored in secure locations accessible only by our qualified staff using information / passwords. Access is monitored and recorded. 

periodic Changes 
EasyService continually expand, update and improve the website, and on such products and services, and will renew this policy. We recommend you read this procedure at regular intervals in order to be notified of any changes to the contents of this privacy policy. This policy will be amended from time to time without prior notice to users. 

Your Consent 
By using our site, you consent to the collection and use of such information by EasyService.com  If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post the changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it. If you are using this site you agree and consent to this Privacy Statement Privacy as well as the terms and conditions of use of the website, which are announced through this.